Sept 24th

Grade 3-4
Time Team vs Team Field
12:30 Ball Yard Blue vs Ball Yard Gray 6
Grade 5-6- FINALIZED
12:30 Ball Yard White vs Ball Yard Orange 8

2:00

3:30

Ball Yard White

Ball Yard Orange

vs

vs

WF Spikes

WF Spikes

8

8

4:00 WF Voodo vs  Fargo Black 4
Grade 7- FINALIZED
12:30 Casselton vs  West Fargo No Name

12:30

2:00

2:00

Moorhead

Winner Gm 1

Loser Gm 1

vs 

vs

vs

Fargo Dingers

Winner Gm 1

Loser Gm 1

McCormick

No Name

McCormick

Grade 8-9--- FINALIZED
4:00 Ball Yard vs  Casselton No Name

4:00

5:30

5:30

Northern Cass

Winner Gm 1

Loser Gm 1

vs

vs

vs

Yard Goats

Winner Gm 1

Loser Gm 1

McCormick

No Name

McCormick

Grade 10-12- FINALIZED
2:00 EGF vs  DGF Teamsters

3:30

5:00

EGF

Ball Yard Blue

vs

vs

Ball Yard Blue

DGF

Teamsters

Teamsters

Sept 17th

Grade 3-4
Time Team vs Team Field
12:30 Ball Yard Blue vs Ball Yard Gray 6
Grade 5-6
12:30 Ball Yard White vs WF Voodo 8

2:00

3:30

Ball Yard White

WF Voodo

vs

vs

Ball YardOrange

Ball Yard Orange

8

8

4:00 WF Spikes 10 vs  Fargo Black 7
Grade 7
12:30 Casselton vs  Mhd Bench Warmers No Name
4:00 West Fargo vs  Fargo Dingers No Name
Grade 8-9
12:30 Northern Cass vs  Casselton McCormick
4:00 Ball Yard vs Yard Goats McCormick
Grade 10-12
2:30 EGF vs  Ball Yard Blue Teamsters

4:00

5:30

EGF

Ball Yard Blue

vs

vs

DGF

DGF

Teamsters

Teamsters

Due to game time requests for week 3 there may be a matchup of previous opponents.

HS Ball Yard team will work individual skills with Coach Gaylord between games. The team we were supposed to play last week that backed out late is confirmed not going to attend and it is too late to try and find another team.

Sept 10th

Grade 3-4
Time Team vs Team Field
12:30 Ball Yard Blue vs Ball Yard Gray 6
Grade 5-6
12:30 Ball Yard White vs WF Voodo 8
12:30 Ball Yard Black vs WF Spikes 10 Re Schedule
4:00 Ball Yard Orange vs  Fargo Black 8
Grade 7
12:30 West Fargo vs  Mhd Bench Warmers No Name
4:00 Casselton vs  Fargo Dingers No Name
Grade 8-9
12:30 Yard Goats vs  Casselton McCormick
4:00 Ball Yard vs Northern Cass McCormick
Grade 10-12
12:30 EGF vs  DGF Teamsters
4:00 Ball Yard Blue vs Ball Yard Orange Teamsters

Baseball Schedule- Aug 27th

Baseball
Aug 27th
Grade 3-6
Time Team vs Team Field
12:30 Ball Yard Blue vs WF Spikes 10 Anderson 6
12:30 Ball Yard Orange vs WF Voodoo Anderson 7
12:30 Ball Yard White vs  Fargo Black Anderson 8
Grade 7
12:30 Fargo Dingers vs  Mhd Bench Warmers Tharaldson No Name
12:30 Casselton vs  West Fargo Tharaldson McCormick
Grade 8-9
12:30 Northern Cass vs  Casselton Tharaldson Teamsters
4:00 Ball Yard vs Yard Goats Tharaldson Teamsters
Grade 10-12

Tharaldson Helling Field

2:30pm    Ball Yard  vs East Grand Forks

4:00pm    DGF vs EGF

5:30pm    Ball Yard vs Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton